Asiryan v. Med. Staff of Glendale Adventist Med. Ctr.
[…] (c) & (c)(1).)

The statute also sets forth certain notice and hearing rights for licentiates "who [are] the subject of a final proposed action of a peer review body for which a report is required to be filed under [s]ection 805."(§ 809.1, subd. (a);seeUnnamed Physician,supra., 93 Cal.App.4th at p. 616, 113 Cal.Rptr.2d 309.)Namely, section 809.1"entitle[s]" the subject licentiate "to written notice … [of] the ‘final proposed action’ "(§ 809.1, subd. (a)), which notice must also inform the licentiate that a section 805 report will be filed and that the "licentiate has the right to request a hearing on the final proposed action"(§ 809.1, subd. (b)(3)) and "[t]he time limit, within which to request such a hearing."(§ 809.1, subd. (b)(4);see§ 809.1, subd.