Ayisi v. Sequel Youth & Family Servs., LLC
[…] ¶ 5We take this opportunity to clarify that § 2(9)(b)(6) is applicable to cases involving preexisting conditions where "the treating physician clearly confirms an identifiable and significant aggravation [of that preexisting condition] incurred in the course and scope of employment."2Any implication to the contrary in the prior appeal regarding the effect of § 2(9)(b)(6) is in error.