Ayuda, Inc. v. Thornburgh, s. 88-5226
[…] Those provisions specify that "[t]here shall be no administrative or judicial review of a determination respecting an application ... [for legalization] except in accordance with this subsection." 8 U.S.C. § 1255a(f)(1). They further direct the Attorney General to "establish an appellate authority to provide for a single level of administrative appellate review of [such] a determination," id. § 1255a(f)(3)(A), and state that "[t]here shall be judicial review of such a denial only in the judicial review of an order of deportation under section 1105a of this title [which provides for exclusive court of appeals jurisdiction]," id. § 1255a(f)(4)(A).

                [292 U.S.App.D.C. 154] rather than the word "Government."