BAC v. BLM
[…] Id. Likewise, in the case before us, the district court's order uses the exact same language indicating...

To continue reading

Request your trial
5 cases
  • Billings v. WYOMING BD. OF OUTFITTERS
    • United States
    • Wyoming Supreme Court
    • April 20, 2004
  • O'Roake v. State
    • United States
    • Wyoming Supreme Court
    • August 31, 2021
    ...determine whether the district court's reliance on the court commissioner complied with statutory limitations. See BAC v. BLM, 2001 WY 83, 30 P.3d 573 (Wyo. 2001). Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 5-3-307(a)(v) requires a to "take evidence and make findings, and report the same to the district court." No ......
  • Lujan ex rel. Lujan v. Casados-Lujan
    • United States
    • Court of Appeals of New Mexico
    • October 28, 2003
    ...a procedure such as Respondent describes, and Petitioner does not cite to any such case. In contrast, Respondent relies on BAC v.