Balvich v. Spicer
[…] There is no "bill of exchange" existing between the parties with Bank One.

It is further obvious to this Court this is not an action for breach of contract as there is no contract between the Spicers and either Balvich family.

Therefore, the Court finds in the Bank One litigation and the A.T. & T. litigation, the Spicers were within the statute of limitations as previously determined by this Court, and therefore finds that they may proceed with this litigation and the Court must proceed with further analysis of this matter.

Plaintiff has directed the Court to I.C. 26-1-3.1-116 which provides, in part "a party having joint and several liability who pays the instrument is entitled to receive from any party having the same joint and several liability, contribution, and according with applicable law. Discharge of one party having joint and several liability by a person entitled to enforce the instrument does not affect the right under subsection (b) of a party having the same joint and several liability to receive contribution for the party discharged." The Court notes that the two judgments entered in this matter were entered with joint and several liability against all parties before the Court.