Bautista-Rosario v. Mnuchin
[…] Knauff , 338 U.S. at 543, 70 S.Ct. 309 ; see also Kerry v. Din , 576 U.S. 86, 86–87, 135 S.Ct. 2128, 192 L.Ed.2d 183 (2015). Absent such affirmative congressional authorization, judicial review of an alien's exclusion is ordinarily unavailable.

As a general matter, Congress has not authorized judicial review of visa denials, see, e.g. , 6 U.S.C. § 236(f) ("Nothing in this section shall be construed to create or authorize a private right of action to challenge a decision of a consular officer or other United States official or employee to grant or deny a visa."), nor visa revocations for aliens abroad, see 8 U.S.C. § 1201(i) ("[T]he consular officer or the Secretary of State may at any time, in his discretion, revoke" a visa and "[t]here shall be no means of judicial review ... of a revocation under this subsection.").5 And while Section 7031(c)