Beit Hanina Enters., Inc. v. Moffett (In re Estate of Graves)
[…] Stat. Ann. § 2–7–718 (LexisNexis 2011). We affirm.

ISSUE

[¶ 2] BHE presents one issue:

Whether the District Court erred when it declined to provide to [BHE] the equitable relief available at W.S. § 2–7–703(c), which states, “This section [regarding filing claims] shall not bar: (i) Claimants entitled to equitable relief due to peculiar circumstances, if so found by the court in adversary proceedings.” (Emphasis added.)

FACTS