Bennett v. Franklin Resources, Inc., Case No. 11-cv-05807-CRB
[…] Blocking Property of Weapons of Mass Destruction Proliferators and Their Supporters, 70 Fed. Reg. 38,567, 38,567, § 1 (June 28, 2005). On October 25, 2007, Bank Melli was designated an entity "whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to Executive Order 13382." Additional Designation of Entities Pursuant to Executive Order 13,382, 72 Fed. Reg. 62,520, 62,521 (Nov. 5, 2007).

On January 16, 2016, Bank Melli's Executive Order 13,382 designation was removed.