Bioparques de Occidente, S.A. de C.V. v. United States
[…] The agreement must eliminate the injurious effects of the sales at issue and ensure that the amount by which the normal value of the merchandise exceeds the export price does not exceed 15% of the dumping margin of the less-than-fair-value entries examined during the investigation. § 1673c(c)(1)(B). Once the agreement is executed, Commerce releases the cash deposits or bonds and terminates the suspension of liquidation. § 1673c(f). Within 20 days of the publication of a suspension agreement, however, if continuation of the investigation is requested either by "an exporter or exporters accounting for a significant proportion of exports to the United States of the subject merchandise" or by another designated "interested party" (specifically, any of various domestic-industry entities), Commerce "shall continue the investigation" and proceed toward a final determination. § 1673c(g).[2] But even if the final determination in the continued investigation is affirmative, Commerce