Black Bear Solutions, Inc. v. State Dep't of Educ.
[…] The Department is also required to specify the procedures for seeking an administrative review of, among other things, the notice of the proposed termination of an institution's agreement or the notice of the proposed disqualification from further participation in the CACFP; specifically, 7 C.F.R. § 226.6(k)(2) provides, in pertinent part, that

"the State agency must offer an administrative review for the following actions:
"....
"(iii) Notice of proposed termination. Proposed termination of an institution's agreement ...;
"(iv) Notice of proposed disqualification of a responsible principal or responsible individual ...;
"(v) Suspension of participation. Suspension of an institution's participation ...;
"....
"(viii) Recovery of advances. Recovery of all or part of an advance in excess of the claim for the applicable period.