Black v. D.C. Dep't of Human Servs.
[…] See 29 DCMR § 5829.1 ("The Director or his or her designee shall screen TANF applicants and recipients at the point of application, recertification, or when incapacity or disability is raised by the applicant or recipient for the Program on Work, Employment and Responsibility (POWER) to determine if the head of the assistance unit has a physical or mental incapacity."); D.C. Code § 4-205.19a (b) (2017 Supp.) ("As part of the redetermination of eligibility, a TANF recipient shall be provided information about the POWER program and screened for POWER eligibility.").