Black Voters Matter Fund v. Raffensperger
[…] Id. § 384(a)(2).

Registered voters who submitted absentee ballot applications requesting to vote by mail are supposed to receive three things by mail prior to election day: (a) the ballot itself, (b) a small "secrecy" envelope for placing the ballot in, and (c) a larger envelope for mailing the envelope containing the ballot. O.C.G.A. § 21-2-384(b), § 21-2-385(a). Prior to election day, the voter must "vote his or her absentee ballot, then fold the ballot and enclose and securely seal the same in the [smaller] envelope on which is printed ‘Official Absentee Ballot.’ " O.C.G.A. § 21-2-385(a). Next, this smaller "envelope shall then be placed in the second [larger] one, on which is printed the form of the oath of the elector; the name and oath of the person assisting, if any; and other required identifying information." Id. "The elector shall then fill out, subscribe, and swear to the oath printed on such envelope. Such envelope shall then be securely sealed and the elector shall then personally mail or personally deliver same to the board of registrars or absentee ballot clerk." Id. The backside of the mailing envelope filed by the Defendants with the Court asks three questions in bold on the top sealing portion:

STOP
Have you signed the oath?
Have you placed your ballot in the white envelope and sealed it?
Have you affixed sufficient postage?

(Docs. 54, 55.)