Bleeke v. State, 02A05–1201–PL–25.
[…] On April 24, 2009, after completing the community transition program, Bleeke was released to mandatory parole, which ends in 2015.

The Parole Board imposed a statutorily-required parole condition pursuant to Indiana Code section 11–13–3–4(g)(2)(D), which states that the Parole Board shall “prohibit a parolee who is a sex offender from owning, operating, managing, being employed by, or volunteering at any attraction designed to be primarily enjoyed by children less than sixteen (16) years of age.”

Indiana Code section 11–13–3–4(b) allows the Parole Board “to adopt, under IC 4–22–2, additional conditions” that “must be reasonably related to the parolee's successful reintegration into the community and not unduly restrictive of a fundamental right.” Under this subsection, the Parole Board imposed additional parole conditions listed on standardized State Form 49108 that limited Bleeke's association with minors, including his own children and step-children. State Form 49108 provides in part: