Bloombaum v. State
[…] -
Verified citations and treatment with CERT citator technology

Start Your 7-day Trial
-
Nadolski v. State
...516, 206 A.2d 795 (1965). In any event, the arrest of appellant was lawful as he was arrested under a valid warrant. Bloombaum v. State, 237 Md. 663, 207 A.2d 651 (1965). Appellant contends that the warrant was invalid because facts presented to the issuing magistrate were not within the pe......
-
Arrests in Maryland
...Arrests in Maryland A. Arrests with an arrest warrant Police may arrest with an arrest warrant. Bloombaum v. State, 237 Md. 663, 663 (1965). Crim. Proc. § 2-103(b)(1), provides: "A police officer may arrest a person throughout the State without limitations as to jurisdiction if . . . a warr......