Boardman v. Inslee, CASE NO. C17-5255 BHS
[…] Dkt. 47-1 10.

Neither party provides an explicit comparison of which identifying data points were available prior to the passage of the Initiative which are now not available.3 Based on the Court's examination of the text of RCW 42.56.250(4), "[r]esidential addresses, residential telephone numbers, personal wireless telephone numbers, personal electronic mail addresses, social security numbers, and emergency contact information of employees or volunteers of a public agency" in personnel records or public employment related records have been excluded from public inspection and copying since at least 2006,4 and driver's license numbers and identicard numbers have been excluded since 2014.5 Comparing this information to § 8(2)(b) of the Initiative, it appears that for