Bogan v. United States
[…] As stated in Bogan's PSI, Bogan had sustained the following two Alabama felony convictions prior to committing the offense to which he pled guilty here:

1. a 2006 conviction for first-degree burglary. See (Doc. 24 at 8 - 9, § 34 (setting forth facts of the offense, which involved burglary of a dwelling)); Ala. Code § 13A-7-5 (the crime of burglary in the first degree involves "knowingly and unlawfully enter[ing] or remain[ing] unlawfully in a dwelling with intent to commit a crime therein").
2. A 2008 conviction for third-degree robbery. See (Doc. 24 at 10 - 11, § 36); Ala. Code § 13A-8-43(a) ("A person commits the crime of robbery in the third degree if in the course of committing a theft he: (1) Uses force against the person of the owner or any person present with intent to overcome his physical resistance or physical power of resistance; or (2) Threatens the imminent use of force against the person of the owner or any person present with intent to compel acquiescence to the taking of or escaping with the property.").