Boling v. National Zinc Co., 75-C-365-C.
[…] Defendant Chris Sturm is the Commissioner of the State Insurance Fund. Defendants Van Aken, Truman, McCluskey and Vogt are officers of defendant Zinc.

Plaintiffs assert that this action arises under Title 42 U.S.C. §§ 1981, 1983, 1985, 1986, 1988 (1974) and Title 18 U.S.C. § 241 (1969). See Plaintiffs' Response to Defendants' Motion for Summary Judgment filed Oct. 21, 1975, unnumbered p. 4. Title 28 U.S.C. § 1343 (1962) grants original jurisdiction to the district courts over actions arising out of a "deprivation, under color of any State law, statute, ordinance, regulation, custom or usage, of any right, privilege or immunity secured by the Constitution of the United States or by any Act of Congress providing for equal rights of citizens" or over actions resulting from acts "done in furtherance of any conspiracy mentioned in section 1985 of Title 42".