Bowles v. Goss
[…] To continue reading
Request your trial-
Skycam, LLC v. Bennett
...Okla. Stat. tit. 60, § 9 and Okla. Stat. tit. 25, § 26, and finding that choses of action are personal property); Bowles v. Goss, 309 P.3d 150, 157 (Okla.Civ.App.2013) (citing, inter alia, Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 841 and upholding district court's order requiring judgment debtors to pay judg......
-
Indep. Sch. Dist. No. 5 of Tulsa Cnty. v. Taylor
...P.2d 1141, 1142;Horizons, Inc. v. Keo Leasing Co., 1984 OK 24, ¶ 6, 681 P.2d 757, 759.See also Bowles v. Goss, 2013 OK CIV APP 76, ¶ 9, 309 P.3d 150, 155.Section 991(b) provides, “If a motion for a new trial be filed and a new trial be denied, the movant may not, on the appeal, raise allega......
-
Auto. Fin. Corp. v. Rogers, Case No. 115,626
...Oklahoma's post-judgment discovery and collection provisions under Title 12 O.S. § 841 et seq . Bowles v.