Bradley v. State
[…] On 11-6-89 Det/Sgt Gibbs phoned both Leonard and McLaughlin and they stated that their credit cards had also been taken. To your affiants knowledge, there has been no publicity of this incident prior to receiving the informants phone call. Checking criminal histories Det/Sgt Gibbs found a Danny Bradley living at 2021 N Bellefountaine with prior robbery arrests. Therefore, your affiant respectfully requests the court to issue a search warrant directing the search for and seizure of the above-described property.

Record at 219. I.C. 35-33-5-2(b) requires that an affidavit in support of probable cause which is based on hearsay either "contain reliable information establishing the credibility of the source and of each of the declarants of the hearsay and establishing that there is a factual basis for the information furnished" or "contain information that establishes that the totality of the circumstances corroborates the hearsay." Neither of these requirements have been met.

The affidavit does not establish the credibility of the source.