Brambl v. GEICO Gen. Ins. Co.
[…] The offer of UM coverage required by § 3636(B) must be presented to the insured in a particular form ("Form"), which gives the insured options of (1) carrying UM coverage in the amount of his bodily injury liability coverage; (2) carrying UM coverage in the minimum amounts of $25,000.00 per person/$50,000.00 per occurrence; (3) designating a specific amount; or (4) rejecting UM coverage.Id. §3636(H). The Form encourages the insured to accept UM coverage, stating that "YOU SHOULD SERIOUSLY CONSIDER BUYING THIS COVERAGE IN THE SAME AMOUNT AS YOUR LIABILITY INSURANCE COVERAGE LIMIT" and "THE COST OF THIS COVERAGE IS SMALL COMPARED WITH THE BENEFITS!" Id.