Brannberg v. Colo. State Bd. of Educ.
[…] If, on remand, the local board again renders a decision adverse to the applicant, the applicant may take a second appeal to the state board. § 22-30.5-108(3)(c). Following instructions explaining how the state board must decide the second appeal, subsection 108(3)(d) concludes by stating that "[t]he decision of the state board shall be final and not subject to appeal."