Briscoe v. Briscoe
[…] E. The court may in its discretion make additional orders relative to the expenses of any such subsequent actions, including but not limited to writs of habeas corpus, brought by the parties or their attorneys, for the enforcement or modification of any interlocutory or final orders in the dissolution of marriage action made for the benefit of either party or their respective attorneys.

¶7 By way of contrast, 43 O.S. 2011 § 111.1(C)(3), for example, provides as follows:

Unless good cause is shown for the noncompliance, the prevailing party shall be entitled to recover court costs and attorney fees expended in enforcing the order and any other reasonable costs and expenses incurred in connection with the denied child support or denied visitation as authorized by the court.

¶8 The attorney fees in this case were awarded under § 110(D) & (E), not under a mandatory prevailing party fee statute like § 111.1(C)(3).