Brock v. State
[…] State,108 S.W.3d 311, 313(Tex.Crim.App.2003).When a motion to quash is overruled, a defendant suffers no harm unless he did not, in fact, receive notice of the State's theory against which he would have to defend.Id.;see alsoArt. 21.19(“An indictment shall not be held insufficient, nor shall the trial, judgment or other proceedings thereon be affected, by reason of any defect of form which does not prejudice the substantial rights of the defendant.”).

297 S.W.3d 260, 267(Tex.Crim.App.2009).

B.The Indictment