Burnard v. Psychiatric Sec. Review Bd.
[…] We note that petitioner did not assert a challenge to the revocation of his conditional release and that petitioner stipulated to having a qualifying mental disorder. Our analysis is therefore centered on whether substantial evidence and reasoning support the PSRB's determination that petitioner could not be adequately controlled and treated in the community on conditional release and its denial of petitioner's request for an evaluation for possible conditional release.

Our review of a final order of the PSRB is governed by ORS 161.348, which states that we "may affirm, reverse or remand the order on the same basis as provided in ORS 183.482(8)." ORS 161.348(3). Under ORS 183.482(8)(c), we must set aside or remand an order if we find that "the order is not supported by substantial evidence in the record.