Bushmann, LLC v. Bartholomew Cnty. Assessor
[…] I.C. § 6-1.1-15-1.1(b)(1). If, however, the taxpayer appealed its assessment based on one or more of the objective errors listed under Indiana Code § 6-1.1-15-1.1(a)(2)-(6), the appeal must be filed not later than three years after the taxes were first due. I.C. § 6-1.1-15-1.1(b). See also Square 74 Assocs. LLC, v. Marion Cnty. Assessor, 138 N.E.3d 336, 340 (Ind. Tax. Ct. 2019) (providing that objective errors are errors capable of correction without resort to subjective judgment); IND. CODE § 6-1.1-22-9(a) (2016) (providing that property taxes assessed for a year generally "are due in two (2) equal installments on May 10 and November 10 of the following year").

ANALYSIS