Butler v. State
[…] Here, the State alleged in the indictment that Butler and V. W. "were formerly living in the same household."Butler contends that the State failed to prove that he lived with V. W.We disagree.During her testimony, the State asked V. W. whether she and Butler lived together, and V. W. replied, "Yeah."13Construing the evidence in favor of the jury's verdict, as we are required to do, her affirmative testimony that they lived together is sufficient to support a finding that they were "persons living or formerly living in the same household."14

(b)Aggravated stalking .OCGA § 16-5-91 (a) provides in relevant part:

A person commits the offense of aggravated stalking when such person, in violation of a ... condition of pretrial release ... in effect prohibiting the behavior described in this subsection, follows, places under surveillance, or contacts another person at or about a place or places without the consent of the other person for the purpose of harassing and intimidating the other person.