Bynum v. State
[…] Before setting forth the pertinent testimony at this trial, it is important to note how the jury was ultimately instructed in relation to the second-degree sexual-assault charges. The jury was not instructed on Ark. Code Ann. § 5-14-125(a)(6). The jury instructions were instead modeled after Ark. Code Ann. § 5-14-125(a)(3), which provides:

(a) A person commits sexual assault in the second degree if the person:
....
(3) Being eighteen (18) years of age or older, engages in sexual contact with another person who is:
(A) Less than fourteen (14) years of age; and
(b) Not the person's spouse[.]

Ark. Code Ann. § 5-14-125(a)(3). "Sexual Contact" is defined as "any act of sexual gratification involving the touching, directly or through clothing, of the sex organs, buttocks, or anus of a person or the breast of a female." Ark.