C.E. v. M.G.
[…] In its September 23, 2014, order, the juvenile court granted the father's petition for temporary custody, and it also entered certain injunctions designed to protect the health and safety of the child. See Ala.Code 1975, § 12–15–138 (“The juvenile court may, at any time after a dependency petition has been filed, or on an emergency basis, enter an order of protection or restraint to protect the health or safety of a child subject to a proceeding.”); Ala.Code 1975, § 12–15–140(a) (“The protection or restraint order may set forth reasonable conditions of behavior to be observed by a person who is a parent, legal guardian, legal custodian, or other person legally responsible for the care of the child subject to a juvenile court proceeding, or the spouse of the parent, or spouse of any other person legally responsible for the care of the child, or relatives of any of the above, or residents of the home of the child, or any other person.”); and Ala.Code 1975, § 12–15–140(b) (listing various examples of restraint orders that a juvenile court may impose). Rule 4(a)(1)(A), Ala. R.App. P., provides that a party may appeal from an interlocutory order granting or refusing an injunction within 14 days.