Californians for Renewable Energy v. U.S. Envtl. Prot. Agency & Scott Pruitt
[…] If the recipient does not pursue one of these actions within fifty days of receiving the preliminary findings,the OCR must issue a formal written determination of noncompliance to the recipient and notify the Assistant Attorney General for the United States Department of Justice's Civil Rights Division within fourteen days thereafter. Id. §§ 7.115(d), 7.25.

"The recipient will have ten (10) calendar days from receipt of the formal determination of noncompliance in which to come into voluntary compliance. Id. § 7.115(e). If the recipient fails to meet this deadline, the OCR must start proceedings under paragraph (b) of § 7.130," id. § 7.115(e), to "deny, annul, suspend or terminate EPA assistance," id. § 7.130(b). Upon notice of a formal determination of noncompliance, the recipient has ten calendar days to achieve voluntary compliance. Id. § 7.115(e).