Camelback Ski Corp. v. Behning, 32
[…] The Behnings appealed and the Court of Special Appeals reversed, holding that the contacts found by the trial judge were sufficient to satisfy the requirements of due process. Behning v. Camelback Ski Corp., 61 Md.App. 11, 484 A.2d 646 (1984).

The parties agree that under the facts of this case the applicable portion of the long arm statute is § 6-103(b)(4), which provides:

(b) In general.--A court may exercise personal jurisdiction over a person, who directly or by an agent;

....

(4) Causes tortious injury in the State or outside of the State by an act or omission outside the State if he regularly does or solicits business, engages in any other persistent course of conduct in the State or derives substantial revenue from goods, food, services, or manufactured products used or consumed in the State[.]

Appellees' contention in this case is that Camelback "regularly does or solicits business ... in the state."