Campbell Cnty. Bd. of Comm'rs v. Wyo. Horse Racing, LLC
[…] Dep't of Workforce Servs. , Workers’ Comp. Div. , 2019 WY 47, ¶ 10, 440 P.3d 1078, 1081 (Wyo. 2019) (citing Vance v. City of Laramie , 2016 WY 106, ¶ 10, 382 P.3d 1104, 1106 (Wyo. 2016) ); Wyo. Cmty. Coll. Comm'n v. Casper Cmty. Coll. Dist. , 2001 WY 86, ¶ 12, 31 P.3d 1242, 1247–48 (Wyo. 2001) ("The first and fundamental question on every appeal is that of jurisdiction[.]" (citation omitted)).

[¶10] "The right of judicial review of an administrative decision is statutory." Holding's Little Am. v. Bd. of Cty. Comm'rs of Laramie Cty. , 670 P.2d 699, 702 (Wyo. 1983). Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 16-3-114(a) provides:

(a) Subject to the requirement that administrative remedies be exhausted and in the absence of any statutory or common-law provision precluding or limiting judicial review, any person aggrieved or adversely affected in fact by a final decision of an agency in a contested case, or by other agency action or inaction ... is entitled to judicial review in the district court for the county in which the injury or harm for which relief is sought occurred[.]

Wyo. Stat.