Campbell County, Application of, 86-80
[…] Rather than address the alleged deficiencies at the administrative level in the sequence presented by the petitioners, we have arranged them according to the four categories of information the Commission must consider. While we do find sufficient evidence to support the Commissioner's decision, we do note that it is not a model of precision. Section 16-3-110, W.S. 1977, requires that: "Findings of fact if set forth in the statutory language, shall be accompanied by a concise and explicit statement of the underlying facts supporting the findings...." This court has repeatedly emphasized that the basic findings of fact must be made on all material issues and ultimate facts. Pan American Petroleum Corporation v. Wyoming Oil & Gas Conservation Commission, 446 P.2d 550 (Wyo.1968); Powell v.