Casas v. American Airlines, Inc.
[…] Sandoval, 532 U.S. at 290, 121 S.Ct. at 1521-22.

First, 49 U.S.C. § 41712 provides that the Secretary of Transportation "may investigate and decide whether an air carrier... has been or is engaged in an unfair or deceptive practice or an unfair method of competition in air transportation or the sale of air transportation," and that if the Secretary makes the requisite findings, "the Secretary shall order the air carrier... to stop the practice or method." 49 U.S.C. § 41712(a). See American Airlines, Inc. v.