Cerrillos Gravel v. Board of County Com'Rs
[…] (1) prevent such unlawful erection, construction, reconstruction, alteration, repair, conversion, maintenance or use;

(2) restrain, correct or abate the violation;

(3) prevent the occupancy of such building, structure or land; or

(4) prevent any illegal act, conduct, business or use in or about such the premises.

Last, Section 3-21-13(A) provides that counties may enact ordinances to carry out the authority granted to them to regulate building and zoning "the same as a municipality." Section 3-21-13(B) provides that county ordinances "may be enforced by prosecution in the district court of the county. Penalties for violations of these ordinances shall not exceed a fine of three hundred dollars ($300) or imprisonment for ninety days, or both." (Emphasis added.) Section 3-21-13© provides that "[t]he district attorney and sheriff shall enforce these ordinances." (Emphasis added.)