Colson v. Avnet, Inc.
[…] According to the allegations contained in the First Amended Complaint, by failing to comply with the overtime wage requirements set forth under the FLSA, Defendant similarly violated A.R.S. § 23-351 by failing to pay FLSA mandated overtime within the time periods specified in § 23-351.

Oregon Revised Statutes § 653.055 provides that: "any employer who pays an employee less than the wages to which the employee is entitled under ORS 653.010 to 653.261 is liable to the employee affected." O.R.S. § 653.261 provides in relevant part:

The Commissioner of the Bureau of Labor and Industries may adopt rules prescribing such minimum conditions of employment, excluding minimum wages, in any occupation as may be necessary for the preservation of the health of employees.