Colson v. Avnet, Inc.
[…] See id. at § 541.708. Here, Plaintiff contends that she and other Avnet employees who worked as SMRs or performed work comparable to a SMR were not eligible to be exempted from FLSA overtime pay requirement under the "administrative employees" exemption.

C. Oregon and Arizona State Law Claims

Arizona Revised Statutes § 23-351 provides that: "a) each employer in Arizona shall designate two or more days in each month, not more than sixteen days apart, as fixed paydays for payment of wages to his employees ... c) each employer shall, on each of the regular paydays, pay to each of his employees ... all wages due the employee up to such date...." A.R.S. § 23-351(3) provides that: "overtime or exception pay shall be paid no later than sixteen days after the end of