Com. v. Barzyk
[…] Hardcastle, 519 Pa. 236, 246, 546 A.2d 1101, 1105 (1988)). See also Commonwealth v. Chmiel, 536 Pa. 244, 639 A.2d 9 (1994). Furthermore, a mere conflict in the testimony of the witnesses does not render the evidence insufficient because "it is within the province of the fact finder to determine the weight to be given to the testimony and to believe all, part, or none of the evidence." Commonwealth v. Moore, 436 Pa.Super. 495, 501, 648 A.2d 331, 333 (1994) (citations omitted).

Barzyk was convicted of the summary offense of harassment under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709, which states in pertinent part:

A person commits the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another person:

(3) he engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which alarm or seriously annoy such other person and which serve no legitimate purpose.

18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709(a)(3).