Com. v. Corradino
[…] Appellant next contends that the court erred in denying his demurrer. 3 Our Supreme Court has noted that:

The test to be applied in ruling on a demurrer is whether, accepting as true all of the prosecution's evidence and all reasonable inferences therefrom, it is sufficient to support a finding by the fact-finder that the defendant is guilty beyond a reasonable doubt.

Commonwealth v. Turner, 491 Pa. 620, 622, 421 A.2d 1057, 1058 (1980); see also Commonwealth v. David, 345 Pa.Super. 578, 580, 498 A.2d 975, 976 (1985).

In the present case, appellant was accused of violating § 6115 of the Uniform Firearms Act, which provides, in pertinent part: "nor shall any person lend or give a firearm to another or otherwise deliver a firearm contrary to the provisions of this subchapter." The trial court instructed the jury that it could find appellant guilty under § 6115 if it determined that his lending of the firearm was contrary to § 6111 of the Act, which governs the sale and registration of firearms.