Com. v. Cristina
[…] Cristina then stood in the vestibule while Pirozzi walked down the hallway toward Slazinski's apartment until he was out of Cristina's view. Cristina heard the sound of splintering wood and a man's voice ordering someone to leave. As Cristina turned to leave the building, he heard a cracking sound. He went directly home and had no further contact with Pirozzi until two days later. 4

Thus, by his own admission, Cristina was an accomplice to the robbery-murder, as defined in 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 306:

"A person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of an offense if:

(i) with the intent of promoting or facilitating the commission of the offense, he:

(ii) aids or agrees or attempts to aid such other person in planning or committing it . . . ."