Com. v. Dennis
[…] Appellant's Brief at 4.

Appellant's first issue concerns the sufficiency of the evidence presented at trial. In reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence, we must examine the evidence in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth as verdict winner and, in light of this and the permissible inferences which may be drawn therefrom, whether all of the elements of the crime have been established beyond a reasonable doubt. Commonwealth v. Griscavage, 512 Pa. 540, 517 A.2d 1256 (1986).

18 Pa.C.S. § 911(b) reads in pertinent part:

(3) It shall be unlawful for any person employed by or associated with any enterprise to conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in the conduct of such enterprise's affairs through a pattern of racketeering activity.

(4) It shall be unlawful for any person to conspire to violate any of the provisions of paragraphs (1), (2) or (3) of this subsection.

18 Pa.C.S. § 911(h) reads in pertinent part:

(1) "Racketeering activity" means: