Com. v. Jones
[…] (c) Where there are sentences for crimes arising from the same transaction, the deadly weapon enhancement shall be applied only to the conviction offense which has the highest offense gravity score.

204 Pa.Code § 303.4.

For purposes of this section, "deadly weapon" is defined in 18 Pa.C.S. § 2301 as: "Any firearm, whether loaded or unloaded, or any device designed as a weapon and capable of producing death or serious bodily injury, or any other device or instrumentality which, in the manner in which it is used or intended to be used, is calculated or likely to produce death or serious bodily injury."

204 Pa.Code § 303.4(a) Description. For the purposes of the crimes code, a deadly weapon need not be an inherently lethal device; whether a device is deadly can be governed by how the device was used. Commonwealth v. McCullum, 529 Pa. 117, 602 A.2d 313 (1992).