Com. v. Olds, 641
[…] Olds and Allen then got back into the car. After they were both inside Allen said to Olds, "It was your fault I shot him." Olds denied this and Allen continued, "You was supposed to grab the wallet," to which Olds made no further response. Taking a circuitous route to avoid the police, Bonner then dropped both boys off together near Olds's house.

Olds was convicted under Pennsylvania's felony-murder statute, which defines as second degree murder a criminal homicide which "is committed while defendant was engaged as a principal or an accomplice in the perpetration of a felony." 18 Pa.C.S. § 2502(b). "Perpetration of a felony" is further defined in this section as, "The act of the defendant in engaging in or being an accomplice in the commission of, or an attempt to commit, or flight after committing, or attempting to commit robbery, rape, or deviate sexual intercourse by force or threat of force, arson, burglary or kidnapping." 18 Pa.C.S. § 2502(d).

Appellant challenges the evidence in two respects. His first assertion is that the record will not support a finding that he possessed the requisite intent to commit robbery.