Commonwealth v. Chesapeake Energy Corp.
[…] Gabriel v. O'Hara , 368 Pa.Super. 383, 534 A.2d 488, 494 (1987) (footnotes omitted); 73 P.S. § 201-2(4)(i)-(xx). In addition to these 20 specific actions, Section 2(4)(xxi) contains a "catch-all" provision against "[e]ngaging in any other fraudulent or deceptive conduct which creates a likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding." 73 P.S. § 201-2(4)(xxi).