Commonwealth v. Reyes-Acosta
[…] When reviewing a sufficiency claim[,] the court is required to view the evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict winner giving the prosecution the benefit of all reasonable inferences to be drawn from the evidence.

Commonwealth v. Johnson, 180 A.3d 474, 478 (Pa. Super. 2018) (quoting Commonwealth v. Widmer, 744 A.2d 745, 751 (Pa. 2000)). Testimony from a single witness is sufficient to sustain a conviction if it addresses every element of the crime charged. Id. at 481; see also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3106 ("The testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in prosecutions under [Chapter 31].").

Section 3126 of the Crimes Code provides that "[a] person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant . . . and the person does so without the complainant's consent." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(1).