Commonwealth v. Smith
[…] Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the finder of fact [,] while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.

Commonwealth v. Davison , 177 A.3d 955, 957 (Pa.Super. 2018) (quoting Commonwealth v. Talbert , 129 A.3d 536, 542–43 (Pa.Super. 2015) ).

Appellant was charged under Section 2701(a)(1) of the Crimes Code, which provides that a person may be convicted of simple assault if he "attempts to cause or intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly causes bodily injury to another." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2701(a)(1). Specifically, Appellant claims there was insufficient evidence to show he caused the victim bodily injury.2

This Court set forth a thorough discussion of the definition of "bodily injury" in Commonwealth v. Marti , 779 A.2d 1177 (Pa.Super. 2001) :