Commonwealth v. Witmayer
[…] 5. The [t]rial [c]ourt abused its discretion when it failed to suppress wiretap results that were seized in violation of enabling legislation.

Appellant's brief at 7–8 (internal citations omitted) (italics omitted) (re-numbered for ease of disposition).

Appellant's first averment purports to be a challenge to the legality of his sentence. However, his actual averment is that there was no proof adduced at trial that he was not married to C.M. Thus, his challenge relates to a missing element of crime of IDSI. Specifically, Appellant was convicted under 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(a)(7)

, which states: “A person commits a felony of the first degree when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant .... who is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and person are not married to each other.” 18 Pa.S.C. § 3123(a)(7). In his first claim on appeal, Appellant avers that there was no proof that he was not married to C.M. and suggests that the sentence imposed thereon is illegal.

We conclude that Appellant's allegation does not pertain to the legality of his sentence.