Constitutionality of Legislation Prohibiting the Mailing of Sexually Oriented Advertisements, 84-15
[…] No person shall mail or cause to be mailed any sexually oriented advertisement to any individual whose name and address has been on the list for more than 30 days.

Id. § 3010(b).[2] In addition, subsection (a) requires any person who mails sexually oriented advertisements to "place on the envelope or cover thereof his name and address as the sender thereof and such mark or notice as the Postal Service may prescribe." Postal Service regulations require, in part, that mailers of such materials place the legend "Sexually Oriented Ad" clearly on the front of the exterior envelope bearing such materials above the addressee's name; or, "if the contents of the mail piece are enclosed in a sealed envelope or cover,