Corron v. Corron
[…] R.C. 2721.05 provides for the determination of rights or legal relations as follows:

"Any person interested as or through an executor, administrator, trustee, guardian, or other fiduciary, creditor, devisee, legatee, heir, next of kin, or cestui que trust, in the administration of a trust, or of the estate of a decedent * * * may have a declaration of rights or legal relations in respect thereto in any of the following cases:

" * * *

"(C) To determine any question arising in the administration of the estate or trust, including questions of construction of wills and other writings."

R.C. 2107.081 provides for the filing of a petition for a judgment declaring the validity of a will:

"(A) A person who executes a will allegedly in conformity with the laws of this state may petition the probate court of the county in which he is domiciled * * * for a judgment declaring the validity of the will. * * * "