Ctr. for Cmty. Action & Envtl. Justice v. Fed. Aviation Admin.
[…] It shall include the environmental assessment or a summary of it and shall note any other environmental documents related to it[.]"); 40 C.F.R. § 1501.3(a) ("Agencies shall prepare an environmental assessment ... when necessary .... An assessment is not necessary if the agency has decided to prepare an environmental impact statement."). Here, the Petitioners challenge the FAA's decision to proceed in this manner and its findings in that regard.