Dahl v. Christensen, No. 20190330-CA
[…] (a) expressly authorized
...

To continue reading

Request your trial
1 practice notes
  • In re B.F.S., No. 20190933-CA
    • United States
    • Court of Appeals of Utah
    • November 5, 2020
    ...in or placed with adoptive parents in Utah.¶13 Additionally, "the state has a compelling interest in providing stable and permanent 478 P.3d 50 homes for adoptive children in a prompt manner, [and] in preventing the disruption of adoptive placements." Id. § 78B-6-102(5)(a) ; In re......
1 cases
  • In re B.F.S., No. 20190933-CA
    • United States
    • Court of Appeals of Utah
    • November 5, 2020
    ...in or placed with adoptive parents in Utah.¶13 Additionally, "the state has a compelling interest in providing stable and permanent 478 P.3d 50 homes for adoptive children in a prompt manner, [and] in preventing the disruption of adoptive placements." Id. § 78B-6-102(5)(a) ; In re......

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT