Dahl v. State
[…] (A) Where any person lives; or
(B) Which is used for overnight accommodation or overnight shelter of persons.

[¶15] Count IV improperly referred to Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-510 (LexisNexis 2017) instead of Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-511 (LexisNexis 2017). Sections 6-2-510 and 6-2-511 are related. Section 6-2-510 criminalizes domestic assault: "(a) A household member is guilty of domestic assault if, having the present ability to do so, he unlawfully attempts to cause bodily injury to another household member." Section 6-2-511 criminalizes domestic battery: "(a) A household member is guilty of domestic battery if he knowingly or recklessly causes bodily injury to another household member by use of physical force."

[¶16] Wyoming Rule of Criminal Procedure 3(c) addresses a citation error in an information: