Dahl v. State
[…] Dahl] did commit unlawful entry into an occupied structure: to wit[,] did without authority, enter or remain in an occupied structure and commit domestic battery [against the victim] as defined in Wyoming Statute Annotated § 6-2-510, in violation of Wyoming Statute Annotated § 6-3-307, a felony, punishable by imprisonment for not more than ten (10) years, a fine of not more than ten thousand dollars ($10,000.00), or both[,] contrary to the form of the Statute in such case made and provided, and against the peace and dignity of the State of Wyoming[.]

[¶14] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-3-307 (LexisNexis 2019) states:

(a) A person is guilty of unlawful entry into an occupied structure if, without authority, he enters or remains in an occupied structure and attempts to commit or commits battery as defined in W.S. 6-2-501 or domestic battery as defined in W.S. 6-2-511.
(b) Unlawful entry into an occupied structure is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than ten (10) years, a fine of not more than ten thousand dollars ($10,000.00), or both.
(c) As used in this section:
(i) "Occupied structure" means a structure, other than a vehicle, whether or not a person is actually present:
(A) Where any person lives; or
(B) Which is used for overnight accommodation or overnight shelter of persons.

[¶15] Count IV improperly referred to Wyo. Stat.